Top

  • Login
  • shopping cart0
    Your Shopping Cart is empty!
Toner Bee Toner Bee

Privacy Policy

We are collecting your personal information such as:

  • Name
  • Delivery address
  • Email address
  • Telephone numbers

We collect your personal information and will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • To deliver the products that you have purchased.
  • To communicate to you during the delivery process and for customer services
  • To deliver your quote request.
  • To provide relevant product information
  • To aid in the development of new products and services

Disclosure of Information

  • We value our customers and will not share your personal Information with any organisations other than related companies and third parties directly related to the delivery of the products that you have purchase from us. We will never sell or rent you personal Information to anyone else for their marketing purposes without your consent.
  • There may be some exceptional circumstances for disclosing your Personal Information, such as when required by law or if we believe (acting reasonably) that we are entitled to disclose Personal Information under any exemption contained in National Privacy Principle No 2 of the Privacy Act.
  • By submitting Personal Information to us you acknowledge that, provided we have used your information as set out in this policy, we cannot be held responsible for any use of your information by third parties who receive and process it.
Continue